KeyVex › Disclosures › Executive-branch trades

KeyVex publishes these public financial disclosure filings as news, free and without registration, under the news-media provision of 5 U.S.C. § 13107(c). Source documents are linked on every entry.

Markwayne Mullin, Secretary, Department of Homeland Security, disclosed 68 transactions

· Executive-branch trades · U.S. Office of Government Ethics (Form 278-T)

2026-05-18 · saleBoston Scientific Corp Com — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleBlackrock — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-05-19 · saleAUSTIN TEX CTFS OBLIG — $1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-26 · saleUNIVERSITY HOUSTON TEX UNIV REVS CONSAND REF BDS — $1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-19 · saleWEST PALM BEACH FLA CMNTY REDEV AGYTAX REV REF BDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleVisa Inc Com CL A — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleVanguard World FDS Vanguard Utils ETF — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleValero Energy Corp New Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-18 · saleUnited Health Group Inc — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-06-10 · saleUnion Pacific Corp — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleTJX Cos Inc New Com — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleThermo Fisher Scientific Inc Com — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleApplied Materials Inc. — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-06-10 · saleSherwin Williams — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-05-18 · saleService Now Inc — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-05-19 · saleSEATTLE WASH DRAIN & WASTEWATER REVREF REV BDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-05-18 · saleSalesforce Inc — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-05-19 · saleSALEM N H GO BDS — $1,001 - $15,000
2026-06-10 · saleS&P Global Inc Com — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleRTX Corp Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-18 · saleProctor & Gamble Co — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · salePhillip Morris Intl Inc Com — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-05-18 · salePentair PLC SHS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleApple Inc. — $250,001 -$500,000
2026-06-10 · saleParker-Hannifin Corp Com — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · salePalo Alto Networks Inc Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-06-10 · saleONEOK INC — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleNvidia Corp Com — $500,001 -$1,000,000
2026-05-19 · saleNEVADA ST LTD TAX GO CAP IMPT BDS — $1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-18 · saleMicrosoft Corp Com — $500,001 -$1,000,000
2026-05-19 · saleMETROPOLITAN TRANSN AUTH N Y DED TAXFD — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleMeta Platforms Inc CL A — $250,001 -$500,000
2026-05-18 · saleMastercard Inc — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-19 · saleMASSACHUSETTS ST DEV FIN AGY REV BDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleAmerican Express Co Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-19 · saleMACOMB INTER SCH DIST MICH UNLTD TAXGO BLDG SITE BDS — $1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-18 · saleLPL Financial Holdings Inc — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleLily Eli & Co Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-06-10 · saleLAM Resh Corp Com New — $250,001 -$500,000
2026-06-10 · saleL3Harris Technologies Inc Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-06-10 · saleKLA corp Com — $250,001 -$500,000
2026-05-19 · saleKENTUCKY ST PPTY & BLDGS COMMN REVSBDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleJP Morgan Chase & Co Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-18 · saleIqvia Holdings Inc — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-05-19 · saleIPS MULTI-SCH BLDG CORP IND UNLTDADVALRM PPTY TAX BDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleAmazon.com — $250,001 -$500,000
2026-05-18 · saleIntuitive Surgical Inc — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleIntercontinental Exchange Group — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-05-18 · saleHome Depot Inc — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleHilton Worldwide Hldgs Inc Com New — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-06-10 · saleGoldman Sachs Group Inc Com — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-19 · saleFORT SMITH ARK WTR & SWR REV REFCONSTR BDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-05-19 · saleFORT LAUDERDALE FLA WTR & SWR REV BDS — $1,001 - $15,000
2026-05-19 · saleFLORIDA ST DEPT GEN SVCS DIV MGMT REVPOOL BDS — $15,001 - $50,000
2026-06-10 · saleEmerson Elec Co Com — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-05-18 · saleElevance Health Inc — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleAlphabet Inc CL A — $250,001 -$500,000
2026-06-10 · saleDeere and Co. — $50,001 -$100,000
2026-06-10 · saleCostco — $100,001 -$250,000
2026-05-19 · saleCORSICANA TEX COMBINATION TAX AND REVCTFS — $15,001 - $50,000
…8 more transactions: every one is in the complete record on this filing's page

The complete record

Every field KeyVex holds for this filing, as its API serves it. Nothing is withheld here that the API sells.

ownerself
sourceOGE_278T
notifiedtrue
filer nameMarkwayne Mullin
filer typecabinet
report urlhttps://extapps2.oge.gov/201/Presiden.nsf/PAS+Index/038F222E7B084F8C85258E3F002DB296/$FILE/Markwayne-Mullin-06.24.2026-278T.pdf
scraped at2026-10-26T10:20:15.353Z
filing date2026-06-24
filer positionSecretary, Department of Homeland Security
transaction typesale

Each transaction (68)

tickerfiling idamount maxamount minasset nameamount rangetransaction date
BSXoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-910000050001Boston Scientific Corp Com$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
BLKoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-810000050001Blackrock$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-7150001001AUSTIN TEX CTFS OBLIG$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-19
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-68150001001UNIVERSITY HOUSTON TEX UNIV REVS CONSAND REF BDS$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-26
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-675000015001WEST PALM BEACH FLA CMNTY REDEV AGYTAX REV REF BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
Voge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-6610000050001Visa Inc Com CL A$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
VPUoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-6510000050001Vanguard World FDS Vanguard Utils ETF$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
VLOoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-64250000100001Valero Energy Corp New Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
UNHoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-63250000100001United Health Group Inc$100,001 -$250,0002026-05-18
UNPoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-6210000050001Union Pacific Corp$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
TJXoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-6110000050001TJX Cos Inc New Com$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
TMOoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-605000015001Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc Com$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-10
AMAToge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-6250000100001Applied Materials Inc.$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
SHWoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-5910000050001Sherwin Williams$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
NOWoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-585000015001Service Now Inc$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-18
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-575000015001SEATTLE WASH DRAIN & WASTEWATER REVREF REV BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
CRMoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-5610000050001Salesforce Inc$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-55150001001SALEM N H GO BDS$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-19
SPGIoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-545000015001S&P Global Inc Com$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-10
RTXoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-53250000100001RTX Corp Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
PGoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-525000015001Proctor & Gamble Co$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-18
PMoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-515000015001Phillip Morris Intl Inc Com$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-10
PNRoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-505000015001Pentair PLC SHS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-18
APPLoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-5500000250001Apple Inc.$250,001 -$500,0002026-06-10
PHoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-4910000050001Parker-Hannifin Corp Com$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
PANWoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-48250000100001Palo Alto Networks Inc Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
OKEoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-475000015001ONEOK INC$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-10
NVDAoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-461000000500001Nvidia Corp Com$500,001 -$1,000,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-45150001001NEVADA ST LTD TAX GO CAP IMPT BDS$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-19
MSFToge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-441000000500001Microsoft Corp Com$500,001 -$1,000,0002026-05-18
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-435000015001METROPOLITAN TRANSN AUTH N Y DED TAXFD$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
METAoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-42500000250001Meta Platforms Inc CL A$250,001 -$500,0002026-06-10
MAoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-41250000100001Mastercard Inc$100,001 -$250,0002026-05-18
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-405000015001MASSACHUSETTS ST DEV FIN AGY REV BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
AXPoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-4250000100001American Express Co Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-39150001001MACOMB INTER SCH DIST MICH UNLTD TAXGO BLDG SITE BDS$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-19
LPLAoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-3810000050001LPL Financial Holdings Inc$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
LLYoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-37250000100001Lily Eli & Co Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
LRCXoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-36500000250001LAM Resh Corp Com New$250,001 -$500,0002026-06-10
LHXoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-35250000100001L3Harris Technologies Inc Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
KLACoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-34500000250001KLA corp Com$250,001 -$500,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-335000015001KENTUCKY ST PPTY & BLDGS COMMN REVSBDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
JPMoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-32250000100001JP Morgan Chase & Co Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
IQVoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-3110000050001Iqvia Holdings Inc$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-305000015001IPS MULTI-SCH BLDG CORP IND UNLTDADVALRM PPTY TAX BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
AMZNoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-3500000250001Amazon.com$250,001 -$500,0002026-06-10
ISRGoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-2910000050001Intuitive Surgical Inc$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
ICEoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-2810000050001Intercontinental Exchange Group$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
HDoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-2710000050001Home Depot Inc$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
HLToge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-26250000100001Hilton Worldwide Hldgs Inc Com New$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
GSoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-25250000100001Goldman Sachs Group Inc Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-245000015001FORT SMITH ARK WTR & SWR REV REFCONSTR BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-23150001001FORT LAUDERDALE FLA WTR & SWR REV BDS$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-19
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-225000015001FLORIDA ST DEPT GEN SVCS DIV MGMT REVPOOL BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
EMRoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-2110000050001Emerson Elec Co Com$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
ELVoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-2010000050001Elevance Health Inc$50,001 -$100,0002026-05-18
GOOGLoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-2500000250001Alphabet Inc CL A$250,001 -$500,0002026-06-10
DEoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-1910000050001Deere and Co.$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
COSToge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-18250000100001Costco$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-175000015001CORSICANA TEX COMBINATION TAX AND REVCTFS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-165000015001COOK CNTY ILL CMNTY CONS SCH DIST NO015$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
COPoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-1510000050001Conocophillips$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
KOoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-1410000050001Coca Cola Co Com$50,001 -$100,0002026-06-10
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-135000015001CLEAR CREEK TEX INDPT SCH DIST UNLTDTAX REF BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19
CVXoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-12250000100001Chevron Corp New Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
CAToge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-11250000100001Caterpillar Inc Com$100,001 -$250,0002026-06-10
COFoge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-10250000100001Capital One Financial Corp$100,001 -$250,0002026-05-18
—oge-278t-markwayne-mullin-2026-06-24-15000015001ALAMOGORDO N MEX MUN SCH DIST NO 001GO BDS$15,001 - $50,0002026-05-19

Original filing document